Obstacle Race and Mud Run Calendar - Australia

Obstacle Racers Australia have the most comprehensive obstacle race and mud run calendar in Australia. So whether you are looking for your next obstacle course in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Adelaide, Canberra, Perth, Tasmania or anywhere else in Australia, simply click on the button for your specific state below. If you would like to return to the full list of all obstacle races and mud runs around Australia, just click on the show all button.

If you notice a mistake with an event, an event missing, or you are organising an event and would like it to be listed in our calendar, please let us know via our contact us page.

Raw Challenge NSW
23-24 Mar 2019
NSW
Titan Macquarie Mud Run NSW
23 Mar 2019
Titan Macquarie Mud Run
Titan Macquarie Mud Run 2019

Ollie Robbins Oval, Bligh Street
Dubbo
NSW
Geelong Boxing and Obstacle Training (GBOT) VIC
24 Mar 2019
Geelong Boxing and Obstacle Training (GBOT)
ULTIMATE FITNESS CHALLENGE: Event 2

Geelong Boxing & Obstacle Training The Funhouse, 32-34 Raptor Place
South Geelong
VIC
Grapest 5K Run NSW
30 Mar 2019
Grapest 5K Run
Grapest 5k Run- Mid North Coast

Long Point Vineyard & Art Gallery 6 Cooinda Place
Lake Cathie
NSW
Raw Challenge QLD QLD
30-31 Mar 2019
Raw Challenge QLD
Raw Challenge Gold Coast

2201 Nerang-Murwillumbah Rd
Numinbah Valley
QLD
Kryptonite Challenge QLD
30 Mar 2019
Kryptonite Challenge
K9 Challenge

Cannon Park Racecourse
Cairns
QLD
ObstaSplash VIC
30-31 Mar 2019
ObstaSplash
VIC ObstaSplash 30/31st March 2019

Werribee Racecourse railway station Bulban Rd
Werribee
VIC
XLR8 Obstacle Course WA
31 Mar 2019
XLR8 Obstacle Course
XLR8 Kids Event

XLR8 - Obstacle Course 1633 Mandurah Road
Baldivis
WA
Kryptonite Challenge QLD
31 Mar 2019
Kryptonite Challenge
K-9 Cairns Sunday

Cannon Park Racecourse Bruce Hwy
Woree
QLD
Spartan Race QLD
6 Apr 2019
Spartan Race
Spartan Sunshine Coast

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
Spartan Race QLD
7 Apr 2019
Spartan Race
Spartan Kids Sunshine Coast

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
XLR8 Obstacle Course WA
7 Apr 2019
XLR8 Obstacle Course
XLR8 Obstacle Course Event - ADULTS

XLR8 - Obstacle Course 1633 Mandurah Road
Baldivis
WA
Grapest 5K Run NSW
13 Apr 2019
Grapest 5K Run
Grapest 5K Run- Mudgee NSW

Bunnamagoo Cellardoor 603 Henry Lawson Drive
Mudgee
NSW
Planet Commando QLD
13 Apr 2019
Planet Commando
KIDS & Adults-Qld, Aus & World Ninja Worlds Qualifer!

Centenary Playground - Aust Wonder Woman 75 Bellwood St
Darra
QLD
The Compound VIC
14 Apr 2019
VIC
Spartan Race VIC
15-16 Apr 2019
Spartan Race
Spartan Kids Latrobe Valley

Civic Park, City of Drouin
Latrobe Valley
VIC
ObstaSplash NSW
20-21 Apr 2019
ObstaSplash
ObstaSplash - NSW

Mingara Recreation Centre
Tumbi Umbi
NSW
True Grit SA
27 Apr 2019
SA
True Grit SA
27-28 Apr 2019
True Grit
True Grit Adelaide

Caudo Vineyard
Cadell
SA
Obstacool QLD
27-28 Apr 2019
Obstacool
Obstacool Brisbane

Eagles Sports Complex 4 Weedon St,
West Mansfield
QLD
Spartan Race NSW
4-5 May 2019
Spartan Race
Spartan Sydney

245 Picton Rd
Razorback
NSW
Geelong Boxing and Obstacle Training (GBOT) VIC
4 May 2019
Geelong Boxing and Obstacle Training (GBOT)
GBOT Mini Ninja League: Event 2

Geelong Boxing & Obstacle Training The Funhouse, 32-34 Raptor Place
South Geelong
VIC
Kryptonite Challenge QLD
11 May 2019
Kryptonite Challenge
K-9 Brisbane

CCCQ Showgrounds Durack King Ave
Durack
QLD
The Compound VIC
11 May 2019
The Compound
Ultimate Compound Challenge (12hr & 6hr)

The Compound Training (Ringwood Tuerong) 80 Hunts Road
Tuerong
VIC
Tough Mudder QLD
18-19 May 2019
QLD
Tough Mudder QLD
18-19 May 2019
QLD
Grapest 5K Run QLD
18 May 2019
Grapest 5K Run
Grapest 5K Run - QLD

The Overflow Estate 1895 (1660 Beaudesert Boonah Road)
Wyaralong
QLD
True Grit NSW
1-2 Jun 2019
True Grit
True Grit Sydney

Lower Hawkesbury
Sydney
NSW
True Grit NSW
1 Jun 2019
True Grit
True Grit Half - Sydney

Lower Hawkesbury
Sydney
NSW
Grapest 5K Run NSW
1 Jun 2019
Grapest 5K Run
Grapest 5K Run - Hunter Valley

Hope Estate 2213 Broke Road
Pokolbin
NSW
Stadium Stomp NSW
2 Jun 2019
Stadium Stomp
Stadium Stomp SCG 2019

Sydney Cricket Ground (SCG) Driver Ave, Moore Park
Paddington
NSW
OCRWC NSW
8-9 Jun 2019
OCRWC
OCR Enduro World Championships

312 River Rd
Lower Portland
NSW
Stadium Stomp SA
16 Jun 2019
Stadium Stomp
Stadium Stomp Adelaide Oval 2019

Adelaide Oval War Memorial Drive
North Adelaide
SA
Stadium Stomp VIC
30 Jun 2019
Stadium Stomp
Stadium Stomp MCG 2019

Melbourne Cricket Ground (MCG) Brunton Avenue
Richmond
VIC
Stadium Stomp QLD
28 Jul 2019
Stadium Stomp
Stadium Stomp Gabba 2019

The GABBA, 411 Vulture Street
Brisbane
QLD
Battle Cup Challenge NSW
3-4 Aug 2019
Battle Cup Challenge
Battle Cup Challenge

Raymond Laurie Sports Centre - 78 Angourie Road
Yamba
NSW
True Grit QLD
17-18 Aug 2019
True Grit
True Grit - Brisbane

150 Creamer Rd
Mt Tamborine
QLD
True Grit QLD
17 Aug 2019
QLD
Spartan Race QLD
14 Sep 2019
Spartan Race
Spartan Race Gold Coast

2524 Nerang Murwillumbah Rd
Numinbah Valley
QLD
Kryptonite Challenge NSW
21 Sep 2019
Kryptonite Challenge
K-9 Sydney

DOGS NSW SHOWGROUNDS The Bill Spilstead Complex 44 Luddenham Road
Orchard Hills
NSW
Grapest 5K Run NSW
28 Sep 2019
Grapest 5K Run
Grapest 5k Run - Canberra

Lake George Winery - Canberra Wine Region 173 The Vineyards Road
Collector
NSW
South West Mudfest WA
29 Sep 2019
South West Mudfest
South West Mudfest

Bootleg Brewery, Margaret River 37 Wildberry Rd
Margaret River
WA
Taurus 200 QLD
4-6 Oct 2019
Taurus 200
Taurus 200

Scouts Reserve "The Murrenbong"
Kurwongbah
QLD
Spartan Race NSW
12 Oct 2019
NSW
Grapest 5K Run VIC
12 Oct 2019
Grapest 5K Run
Grapest 5k Run - Geelong

Leura Park Estate 1400 Portarlington Road
Curlewis
VIC
Tough Mudder VIC
19-20 Oct 2019
Tough Mudder
Tough Mudder Melbourne 2019 - Classic & 5K

Lardner Park ,155 Burnt Store Road
Lardner
VIC
True Grit WA
26-27 Oct 2019
True Grit
True Grit - Western Australia

1901 Ryalls Road
Donnybrook
WA
True Grit WA
26 Oct 2019
WA
Raw Challenge NSW
2-3 Nov 2019
NSW
Grapest 5K Run WA
2 Nov 2019
Grapest 5K Run
Grapest 5k Run - Waroona WA

Drakesbrook Fine Wines
Waroona
WA
Geelong Boxing and Obstacle Training (GBOT) VIC
10 Nov 2019
Geelong Boxing and Obstacle Training (GBOT)
Geelong's Mini Ninja Warrior Competition No.2

Geelong Boxing & Obstacle Training The Funhouse, 32-34 Raptor Place
South Geelong
VIC
Kryptonite Challenge NSW
10 Nov 2019
Kryptonite Challenge
K-9 Queanbeyan

Queanbeyan Racecourse 52 McCrae Street
Queanbeyan
NSW
Tough Mudder NSW
16-17 Nov 2019
Tough Mudder
Tough Mudder Sydney 2019 - Classic & 5K

Glenworth Valley, Cooks Rd
Glenworth Valley
NSW
Spartan Race VIC
16-17 Nov 2019
Spartan Race
Spartan Trifecta Weekend

Pioneer Park Recreation Reserve Bright
Bright
VIC
The Summit Survivor VIC
23 Nov 2019
The Summit Survivor
2019 Summit Survivor

21 Cemetery Road
Trafalgar East
VIC
Grapest 5K Run TAS
23 Nov 2019
Grapest 5K Run
Grapest 5K Run - Tasmania

Pipers Brook Vineyard 1216 Pipers Brook Road
Pipers Brook
TAS
5k Foam Fest VIC
30 Nov 2019
5k Foam Fest
The 5K Foam Fest - West Melbourne

St Anne's Vineyards 64 Garrards Ln
Myrniong
VIC
Spartan Race VIC
6-7 Dec 2019
Spartan Race
Spartan Race Melbourne Urban Sprint

Yarra Park, Marathon Way
Melbourne
VIC
5k Foam Fest NSW
14 Dec 2019
5k Foam Fest
The 5k Foam Fest - Sydney

Sydney International Equestrian Centre Saxony Road
Horsley Park
NSW
5k Foam Fest QLD
11-12 Jan 2020
5k Foam Fest
The 5K Foam Fest - Brisbane

Sirromet Wines 850-938 Mount Cotton Rd
Mount Cotton
QLD
Raw Challenge TAS
18 Jan 2020
TAS
5k Foam Fest SA
8 Feb 2020
5k Foam Fest
The 5k Foam Fest - Adelaide

Oakbank Racecourse Shillabeer Road
Oakbank
SA
5k Foam Fest VIC
15-16 Feb 2020
5k Foam Fest
The 5k Foam Fest - East Melbourne

Yarra Valley - Wandin Park Estate 305 Victoria Rd
Wandin North
VIC


24 Hour Enduro World Championships
Advertising
Advertising
Advertising